Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 869 Broadway

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com. - 25 days ago #12583274
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 28, 2020

When you exit the Broadway tunnel walking path going east on the north side of the road, the exit dumps you right into a street without any visibility--to pedestrians or drivers. There should be a sign warning both parties, or there should be a stop sign for the drivers. This issue may exist at the other 3 tunnel exits.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 869 Broadway

coordinates x,y: 6009429.990901954, 2118333.2572953035

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79707115680258, -122.411412706468

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 09, 2020 01:53pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com.
Sun Jun 28, 2020 01:42am Opened
Sun Jun 28, 2020 01:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone