Garbage Containers at 701 South Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Pickup completed. - 13 days ago #12591141
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

Overflowing garbage can. Trash all over the sidewalk. Taken at 7:45 pm tonight at the corner of 18th and South Van Ness alongside St. Charles Church.

Nature of Request: Overflowing Public Garbage Can



address: 701 South Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007571.154995725, 2105572.0647073975

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76192755741435, -122.4169401388091

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 05:27am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pickup completed.
Mon Jun 29, 2020 11:19pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 11:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone