Tree Maintenance at 1590 Steiner St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was pruned. - 7 days ago #12591147
Photo_20200629_232559
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

Large limb hanging down from tree(live oak) within 5'6" of pavement in park near entrance. I consider it dangerous to walk near and am afraid a child might pull on it

Nature of Request: Other



address: 1590 Steiner St

coordinates x,y: 6002647.706787955, 2113656.3724724534

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78384689, -122.43454646

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 06, 2020 06:31am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was pruned.
Mon Jun 29, 2020 11:29pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 11:29pm Submitted via Android Android