Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 310 Junipero Serra Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. THIS IS AN SFWD AIR VALVE. AIR VALVE HISSING MEANS IT IS DOING ITS JOB. THIS IS NORMAL. AND YE,S SOME WATER DISCHARGE TOO. - 13 days ago #12592226
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Very loud hissing noise coming from this metal box, like water spraying inside?

Nature of Request: Other



address: 310 Junipero Serra Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5991395.847709232, 2094608.4111909769

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7309010504165, -122.4720844813832

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved. THIS IS AN SFWD AIR VALVE. AIR VALVE HISSING MEANS IT IS DOING ITS JOB. THIS IS NORMAL. AND YE,S SOME WATER DISCHARGE TOO.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:28am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone