Illegal Postings at 1625 Leavenworth St

OPENED 13 days ago #12594480
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Illegal postings removal. PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? No



address: 1625 Leavenworth St

coordinates x,y: 6007868.239309899, 2117966.706745567

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79597698078109, -122.4167907811282

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:20pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 02:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone