Tree Maintenance at 554 Rhode Island St

OPENED Status Change - about 15 hours ago #12595205
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Large eucalyptus lost 300lb limb on sidewalk/street last night. Missed car and overhead electrical wires by a few feet. Very dangerous tree!

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 554 Rhode Island St

coordinates x,y: 6011756.422123936, 2105787.3909780085

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76275333, -122.40248

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:46pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Jul 04, 2020 06:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:25pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 04:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone