Encampment at Franklin St & Ellis St Western Addition Sf

CLOSED Case Transferred. sfpd 201830417. - 12 days ago #12596076
Img_1904
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

-- Homeless folks squatting on Ellis side of the residential building -- On both sides of the garage (pic enclosed). -- Urinating against the building wall -- Human poop near the front side of the building (on Franklin) -- Urine odor from the front and side of the building -- Garage entrance is blocked with homeless sitting on their chair -- Shouting / screaming at unearthly hours (2am, 4am etc.)

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: Intersection of Ellis St & Franklin St

coordinates x,y: 6006075.761783304, 2113503.775585368

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7836219, -122.4226758

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 01, 2020 06:52am Closed with status: Case Transferred. sfpd 201830417.
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:16pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:16pm Submitted via Web Web