Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 660 Bush St

OPENED 12 days ago #12596083
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Between 698 - 660 bush st, on sidewalk, PG&E cover has water leaking underneath = growth growing out of cement cover. It's been going on for years and all they do was spray yellow paint around it. Something is leaking and the growth is a tripping hazard to pedestrians! Fix!

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 660 Bush St

coordinates x,y: 6010239.239066676, 2115850.697858146

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7903000058291, -122.4084372951587

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:20pm Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone