Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of Mission St & 11th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - about 1 month ago #12600753
Photo_20200701_191625
Submitted Wed Jul 01, 2020

This is ridiculous, it's already easy money for Muni Drivers during covid, why the driver has to pass up the bus stop with light loaded bus while 2 people are waiting at the bus stop?

Employee Physical Description: Masked Muni Driver Playing Games

Nature of Request: Complaint: Station Passed Up

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 14

Direction: Outbound

Stop ID (if known): 15545

When? Wed Jul 01, 2020 07:11pm



address: Intersection of Mission St & 11th St

coordinates x,y: 6007606.716039391, 2110089.378128545

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77433304, -122.41713725

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 02, 2020 12:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Wed Jul 01, 2020 07:28pm Opened
Wed Jul 01, 2020 07:27pm Submitted via Android Android