Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection Of Bush St & Steiner St

CLOSED Encampment Removed. Internation is actually Post/Steiner. Due to pandemic tents allowed to stay up. Area is clean and people/wheelchairs about to pass by tent. - 9 days ago #12603775
Photo_20200702_134714
Submitted Thu Jul 02, 2020

Garbage and tents blocking sidewalk, hard to socially distance

Object: Residential toter



address: Intersection of Bush St & Steiner St

coordinates x,y: 6002504.338594138, 2114741.811427254

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78681909, -122.43512012

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 25, 2020 10:57am Closed with status: Encampment Removed. Internation is actually Post/Steiner. Due to pandemic tents allowed to stay up. Area is clean and people/wheelchairs about to pass by tent.
Thu Jul 02, 2020 01:47pm Opened
Thu Jul 02, 2020 01:47pm Submitted via Android Android