Noise Issue at 18 Willow St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - about 1 month ago #12605637
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 03, 2020

It's another party night! Music, chit chat, cars stopping for a conversation... this has become the social hub of the neighborhood. Between the pit stop, the encampments, and the druggies' appetite for celebrating what little they have to enjoy about life. The city needs to take action. We can't sleep at night and we can't work during the day. Is anyone listening to our cries?

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment



address: 18 Willow St

coordinates x,y: 6007439.69096519, 2113567.9631462647

coordinates lat,lng: 37.783875, -122.4179616666667

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 05, 2020 12:30am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Fri Jul 03, 2020 01:10am Opened
Fri Jul 03, 2020 01:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone