Noise Issue at 110 Summit St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint #202042484 or call (415) 558-6570. - 28 days ago #12607614
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 03, 2020

Construction noise at all hours. And working being done without permit. Although noise is coming from the left of 110 Summit St. Front door of property is 174 Margaret.

Nature of Request: Construction - Private Property

When? Fri Jul 03, 2020 12:45pm

Permit/Truck #: Construction with no permit



address: 110 Summit St

coordinates x,y: 5996548.685849953, 2089266.6548973792

coordinates lat,lng: 37.71653069401076, -122.4538847561314

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 06, 2020 10:31am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. To track, visit http://dbiweb.sfgov.org/dbipts/ and search by Complaint Number. See Complaint #202042484 or call (415) 558-6570.
Fri Jul 03, 2020 12:47pm Opened
Fri Jul 03, 2020 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone