Tree Maintenance at 1701 Jackson St Pacific Heights

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 4 days ago #12617532
20200706_111055
Submitted Mon Jul 06, 2020

The sycamore tree at the SW corner of Van Ness and Jackson has some low hanging branches within 6 feet of the ground. They look like they are going to break off.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1701 Jackson St

coordinates x,y: 6005915.814752497, 2117174.401179144

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79369149999999, -122.4234902

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 02:09pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Jul 06, 2020 11:42am Opened
Mon Jul 06, 2020 11:42am Submitted via Web Web