Streetlight Repair at Masonic Ave & Geary Blvd Western Addition Sf

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 5 days ago #12618190
Masonic___geary
Submitted Mon Jul 06, 2020

Pole is missing hh door cover at Masonic Ave and Geary Blvd. West center island. Concrete pole. See photo

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Concrete



address: Intersection of Geary Blvd & Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5998981.136536542, 2113248.297378013

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7825176, -122.447202

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 01:41pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Jul 31, 2020 01:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6465656 has been completed. Memo: replaced hand hold cover. Add'l Notes:. replaced hand hold cover (HH).
Fri Jul 31, 2020 01:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:replaced hand hold cover.
Mon Jul 06, 2020 01:17pm Opened
Mon Jul 06, 2020 01:17pm Submitted via Web Web