Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 590 Townsend St

CLOSED No Action Required. the sign superseeds the ground. - 3 months ago #12622921
Photo_20200707_135343
Submitted Tue Jul 07, 2020

There is a gap in the red curb on the Northside of Townsend. It is a Towaway zone. I think there was a construction zone here when the rest of the curb was painted red. Can you please fill in the red zone so people don't park like this?

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: 590 Townsend St

coordinates x,y: 6012179.867244768, 2109261.375410455

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77231574, -122.40125958

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 07, 2020 02:06pm Closed with status: No Action Required. the sign superseeds the ground.
Tue Jul 07, 2020 01:56pm Opened
Tue Jul 07, 2020 01:55pm Submitted via Android Android