Damaged Public Property at 2432 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 24 days ago #12623835
Photo_20200707_164108
Submitted Tue Jul 07, 2020

I just saw the owner of 2432 Market, named David, vandalize and scoop the three newly installed Safe Hit Markers near the MINI elevator off the street with his shovel, and throw them on the sidewalk by the MINI elevator, and then go back inside his house.

Nature of Request: Safe-Hit Posts



address: 2416 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6002158.290657591, 2105972.7140333117

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76272168, -122.43568975

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 10:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Tue Jul 07, 2020 04:49pm Opened
Tue Jul 07, 2020 04:49pm Submitted via Android Android