Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 4413 Kirkham St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 24 days ago #12632051
Photo_20200709_163249
Submitted Thu Jul 09, 2020

The slow street signs for covid-19 have been removed and are missing on both the East and the West side of Kirkham Street at 48th Avenue. Lots of cars are turning onto Kirkham and driving at normal fast speed while people are using the slow street road. Super dangerous!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: 4413 Kirkham St

coordinates x,y: 5981131.898097746, 2104790.239263799

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7582582, -122.5083235

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 11:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 04:34pm Opened
Thu Jul 09, 2020 04:34pm Submitted via Android Android