Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Sf Mission District San Francisco County

OPENED 2 months ago #12632431
Microsoftteams-image
Submitted Thu Jul 09, 2020

on Valencia Street in front of Mission Playground, Beehive restaurant illegally privatizing / blocking off sidewalk in front of park with their tables and chairs

Object: Cafe table and chairs



address: Unknown #1001536061

coordinates x,y: 6005977.367174435, 2104606.1493790173

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7591856, -122.4223838

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:54am Reopened with status: Action not allowed except by responsible Agency.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 07:54am Closed with status: Accepted. No permit on file with Rec and Park. Business has been contacted about the non permitted encroachment. Rangers will do passing checks to monitor. Please contact us if the issue continues.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 06:36pm Opened
Thu Jul 09, 2020 06:36pm Submitted via Web Web