Pothole & Street Issues at 344 Ellis St Tenderloin

CLOSED Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com. - 24 days ago #12632447
58caf8f4-621e-475c-afd8-7ebba556895b
Submitted Thu Jul 09, 2020

the last couple of nights i've awoken to not the usual screams of the homeless down below but rather "WRONG WAY!" it seems there has been an influx of people driving in the incorrect direction on my one way street in the dead of night. the attached picture is a sign someone part of the encampment on Ellis and Taylor made - it says "if you can read, wrong way". i get enough a screaming as it is and would love if vehicular collision wasn't also a thing i had to deal with. please take care of this.

Nature of Request: Street Lane Markers/Wording



address: 344 Ellis St

coordinates x,y: 6009174.392810639, 2114044.4152433933

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7852807, -122.4119939

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 11:15am Closed with status: Case Transferred. SFMTA tom.folks@sfmta.com.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 06:44pm Opened
Thu Jul 09, 2020 06:44pm Submitted via Web Web