Encampment at 481 Clementina St

CLOSED Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept. - 21 days ago #12632809
8a92a9ad-1995-4af6-a892-e3b033818a6c
Submitted Thu Jul 09, 2020

There are over 10 tents setup on the side walk with needles and other hazardous items on the floor. They have also mounted a mattress on the side walk. Neighborhood is increasingly unsafe, with loud music at night and during the day.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 480 Clementina St

coordinates x,y: 6010952.836777768, 2111834.1857823934

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77931154852593, -122.40568526137696

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 04:56am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Area was cleaned around the encampment; referred to the Police Dept.
Thu Jul 09, 2020 10:53pm Opened
Thu Jul 09, 2020 10:53pm Submitted via Web Web