Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of Franklin St & Ofarrell St

OPENED 25 days ago #12633521
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

The manhole cover was not out in correctly and makes noise every time a car drives over it. It was just repaired yesterday, please fix this. It's not the first time this has happened and with everyone working from home, it's very distracting

Nature of Request: Manhole Cover Off



address: Intersection of Franklin St & Ofarrell St

coordinates x,y: 6006030.301342073, 2113833.6690021

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78452514123868, -122.4228565292515

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:11am Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone