Streetlight Repair at 899 Eddy St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 14 days ago #12633723
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Wires coming out of streetlight and cover is off. South east corner of Eddy and Franklin St.

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: 899 Eddy St

coordinates x,y: 6006158.5126338145, 2113153.3170646625

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78266429520615, -122.4223646043089

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 20, 2020 03:01pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Jul 20, 2020 03:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 6469544 has been completed. Memo: checked, pole has it's hand hold cover intact. Add'l Notes:. checked, pole has it's hand hold / pole base cover intact.
Mon Jul 20, 2020 03:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:checked, pole has it's hand hold cover intact.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:48am Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 09:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone