Streetlight Repair at 926 Kansas St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. NEW STREETLIGHT INSTALLS ARE NOT PART OF THE PGE MAINTENANCE DEPT / CUST. NEEDS TO CONTACT SERVICE PLANNING @ 800-743-5000 TO DISCUSS NEW STALLS AND COSTS. - 24 days ago #12633991
Img_6553
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

Section of road immediately south of 926 Kansas is very dark at night. Residents frequently have to clean up trash leftover by homeless people when they use this spot to dig through stolen packages and suitcases in the dark. There are two adjacent utility poles (see picture) that could hold a new streetlight.

Type: Request New Streetlight

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 923 Kansas St

coordinates x,y: 6011586.250125706, 2104009.106033

coordinates lat,lng: 37.757861053872574, -122.40294348769685

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 10, 2020 12:51pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. NEW STREETLIGHT INSTALLS ARE NOT PART OF THE PGE MAINTENANCE DEPT / CUST. NEEDS TO CONTACT SERVICE PLANNING @ 800-743-5000 TO DISCUSS NEW STALLS AND COSTS.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 10:30am Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 10:30am Submitted via Web Web