Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 1879 Palou Ave Silver Terrace

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@07/11/2020 07:34:03AM. - 24 days ago #12636693
Sewer_line_clogged
Submitted Fri Jul 10, 2020

The sewer line was clogged twice after the construction of the sidewalk by the SF Public Works. The first time that the sewer line was clogged was on July 1st, 2020, the same day after the SF Public Works poured the concrete sidewalk. The second time is happening now on Friday (July 10th, 2020). It never happened since I moved in the house three years ago. Would someone please come and take a look to see what happen to the sewer line? Thank you very much.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Catch Basin



address: 1879 Palou Ave

coordinates x,y: 6013364.541241801, 2096294.7091472785

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7367781, -122.3962527

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@07/11/2020 07:34:03AM.
Fri Jul 10, 2020 11:04pm Opened
Fri Jul 10, 2020 11:04pm Submitted via Web Web