Encampment at 440 Bryant St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - 22 days ago #12636730
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Plywood enclosure blocking the sidewalk and creating a health hazard.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 440 Bryant St

coordinates x,y: 6014153.166577225, 2112896.2848858694

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78240627401462, -122.3946883012412

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 02:26am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Sat Jul 11, 2020 12:11am Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 12:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone