Tree Maintenance at 165 Divisadero St

OPENED 3 months ago #12637701
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Tree is blocking visibility for residents pulling into and out of driveways which is dangerous considering high visibility is needed due to the intersection of Castro and Divisadero. The tree has also grown in height and will soon be interfering with power lines directly above it. The tree has grown into the sidewalk and is low so pedestrians cannot walk underneath it.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 165 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6001812.576092487, 2108578.177834543

coordinates lat,lng: 37.769856, -122.437072

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 12:00pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 12:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone