Tree Maintenance at 64 San Jose Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #12638391
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Sidewalk lifted and damaged due to roots of city of SF maintained street trees; lifted squares have been green tagged since back in February 2020 but no action up to now

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 64 San Jose Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006192.547627294, 2102784.3487466816

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75419549423115, -122.4215102164897

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 04:15pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 04:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone