Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1707 Geneva Ave Visitacion Valley

OPENED 24 days ago #12638747
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

I’m opening a new form because i wrote the wrong address. This is a case that i reported about a year ago, and nothing has been done yet, the roots of the tree in front of my house is lifting the concrete of the side walk, this is urgent because is goin to cause an accident

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots

address: 1707 Geneva Ave

coordinates x,y: 6004429.883308084, 2087197.9518961436

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7112992, -122.4264962

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 06:17pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 06:17pm Submitted via Web Web