Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of Nimitz Dr & End (300 Block Of)

OPENED 23 days ago #12638876
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Northbound/downhill Treasure Island Road, there was utility trenching work in the roadway and the temporary patch installed after is very rough, especially at this location which has a significant dip which stretches across the whole lane. This is on a downhill, though a curve, in a lane shared by car & bicycle traffic, creating a significant hazard. Please fix this dip ASAP to avoid a crash, and take a look at the rest of the downhill lane to smooth the rest of the trenching area.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Nimitz Dr & End (300 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6021022.368561881, 2123080.723645407

coordinates lat,lng: 37.81075000000001, -122.37162833

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:30pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone