Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of I 80 W On Ramp & I 80 E Off Ramp

CLOSED Cancelled. - 21 days ago #12638921
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Eastbound Treasure Island Road before and past the ramps to the Bay Bridge, the shoulder striping has worn away and the flex posts have all been knocked down. Please restripe the lane lines and replace the posts.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of I 80 W On Ramp & I 80 E Off Ramp

coordinates x,y: 6021494.459762213, 2122558.376532874

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80934167000001, -122.36995833

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 07:16am Closed with status: Cancelled.
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:52pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 07:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone