Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 440 Bryant St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Due to COVID-19, the City is currently not removing tents, as per CDC and the Department of Public Health's guidelines. Encampments which are completely blocking a sidewalk should be reported with SFPD at 415-553-0123. - 2 months ago #12639007
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 11, 2020

Totally blocked sidewalk. Even worse than earlier reported. What is this city coming to? Tents may for whatever reason may be ok. But this is a growing infringement. So now in addition to COVID we have to live with reduced high gene on our sidewalks.

Object: Construction equipment



address: 440 Bryant St

coordinates x,y: 6014200.255912178, 2112884.8142007063

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78237739606628, -122.3945245881183

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 09:56am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Due to COVID-19, the City is currently not removing tents, as per CDC and the Department of Public Health's guidelines. Encampments which are completely blocking a sidewalk should be reported with SFPD at 415-553-0123.
Sat Jul 11, 2020 08:43pm Opened
Sat Jul 11, 2020 08:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone