Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Stoneman St & Folsom St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 6 days ago #12639206
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Overgrown tree at Stoneman/Folsom St. blocking street light above pedestrian crosswalk.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Stoneman St & Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6008461.995497778, 2099454.4118991294

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74517993422474, -122.4134263940756

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 28, 2020 09:55am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Jul 28, 2020 09:55am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Thu Jul 16, 2020 02:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:29am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone