Noise Issue at 900 Filbert St

CLOSED Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use. - 22 days ago #12639223
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Two people, one white (photo) and one black, walking North up Taylor St., throwing cherry bombs.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sun Jul 12, 2020 01:24am



address: 900 Filbert St

coordinates x,y: 6008567.786015059, 2119743.3683401826

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80089457432229, -122.4144959875523

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 12:30am Closed with status: Accepted. Noise informational reports are closed and summarized for department use.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 01:36am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 01:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone