Pothole & Street Issues at 515 Masonic Ave Inner Richmond

CLOSED Case Resolved. 07.15.20 Multiple potholes on Northbound Masonic Ave. Part of PG&E project permit #20EXC-00658. PG&E is in the process of surveying the area and needs to finish before they restore the roadway. JB - 07.15.20 Called and left message for Mark Lum and have not heard back. JB. - 13 days ago #12639594
Patch1
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020
Eda1hgsvcaesjyv
Submitted Wed Jul 15, 2020

Located across the street from 515 Masonic on the east side between Fulton and McAllister. The city has seen fit to tear into Masonic less than two years after fixing it. This substandard patch job returned Masonic to its previously crappy state. Is this part of the SFPUC scandal and SFPUC's cozy contracts with Esquivel, et al. for shitty work? Who approved this?

Nature of Request: Utility Excavation



address: 515 Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999028.5271539325, 2111033.118899213

coordinates lat,lng: 37.776438, -122.4468786

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 21, 2020 07:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 07.15.20 Multiple potholes on Northbound Masonic Ave. Part of PG&E project permit #20EXC-00658. PG&E is in the process of surveying the area and needs to finish before they restore the roadway. JB - 07.15.20 Called and left message for Mark Lum and have not heard back. JB.
Wed Jul 15, 2020 08:34pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:05am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 09:05am Submitted via Web Web