Damaged Public Property at 2590 Great Hwy

OPENED 22 days ago #12639860
Img_4248
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

At 1:15AM this morning a drunk driver sped down Vicente St., crossed lower Great Highway and crashed into the small garden on the West side of the street (between lower and upper Great Hhighway). He destroyed the small garden and dug out the hill with his car. We called the police and they were able to apprehend him at 45th and Taraval after he fought with police. Could the city please repair that hill and replant that lovely little garden? Thank you!

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Great Hwy & Vicente St

coordinates x,y: 5981479.631925651, 2097411.923691092

coordinates lat,lng: 37.738019901976116, -122.50657370740967

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 10:40am Submitted via Web Web