Park Requests at 154 Gold Mine Dr

OPENED 3 months ago #12640053
20200626_135712
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

2 issues to report with regards to Opalo Ln. 1) poison oak in the brush behind diamond heights Safeway is getting very near the walkway, climbing up trees and spreading through the brush. 2) The railing is old and rusted in several spots where it is set in the concrete. There are many children in the neighborhood that run up and down the path and there is concern for safety. In addition, there are many seniors who use this path regularly.

Nature of Request: Gardening Request



address: Unknown #1001536071

coordinates x,y: 6000964.594276732, 2098780.8159440225

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74290658679815, -122.43930278710633

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 11:40am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 11:40am Submitted via Web Web