Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Goettingen St & Wayland St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - 6 days ago #12640118
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Please trim. Tree is terribly overgrown and it's difficult for anyone to walk underneath. It's also covering power lines and is a fire hazard.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Goettingen St & Wayland St

coordinates x,y: 6010448.864339814, 2092332.5893267647

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72573628463171, -122.406054476324

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 28, 2020 09:55am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 11:58am Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 11:58am Submitted via iPhone Iphone