Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 566 Shotwell St

OPENED 22 days ago #12640144
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

This curb in front of 566 shotwell is dangerous and can puncture tires and cause injury to pedestrians. The gravel is no longer intact and crumbled. The sidewalk pretty much is part of the street and nothing is stoping a car from driving into the sidewalk. This needs to be fixed so there is a distinction between where the curb is and where the street is

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Collapsed/Cracked



address: 566 Shotwell St

coordinates x,y: 6007850.586321726, 2104676.381740734

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75948393268675, -122.4159102639964

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:06pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone