Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 899 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1404. Found wires vandalized, repaired. - 3 months ago #12640328
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Both the 'green' lights are out. The yellow and red are fine. Light crossing Van Ness on Ellis street

Sign Type: Speed Limit

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 899 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006540.279858663, 2113566.476250538

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78382025718324, -122.4210731957031

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 11:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 20-1404. Found wires vandalized, repaired.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:18pm Reopened with status: Action not allowed except by responsible Agency.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:18pm Closed with status: Case Transferred. Transferred to SR 12640588.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:56pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 12:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone