Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 3294 Mission St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - 22 days ago #12640563
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

People cannot be sprawled across major intersections for days, especially during covid.

Object: Other



address: 3294 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6006258.059310319, 2099139.5866841455

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74419150324663, -122.4210248907534

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 06:30pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:08pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 02:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone