Encampment at Avalon Dogpatch Dog Park, 791, 785 Indiana St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 months ago #12640869
Img_1377
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Makeshift shelter + lots and lots of bicycles there + homeless person living in front of the avalon dogpatch dogpark

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1101 20th St

coordinates x,y: 6014901.142951487, 2104781.343842044

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76016599850731, -122.39153309629518

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 06:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 03:55pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 03:54pm Submitted via Web Web