Encampment at Intersection Of Rankin St & Custer Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 months ago #12640876
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

large growing encampment with a fire burning in a large can new people arriving everyday now much larger with junk an old car and building material

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: Intersection of Rankin St & Custer Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015012.637780408, 2099744.3934930055

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74634178926381, -122.3907954718449

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 06:40pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 03:58pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 03:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone