Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 789 Monterey Blvd

CLOSED No Action Required. This faded curb needs to be reapplied for and payment for application and paint fees needs to be made in order to repaint the curb. Owner of 787 Monterey is responsible for doing this. - 2 months ago #12641243
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

DPT red curb faded. Car constantly parked blocking the driveway of 787 Monterey Blvd

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: 789 Monterey Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5996891.491806601, 2094685.1982078138

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73142838347504, -122.4530907817211

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 13, 2020 10:01am Closed with status: No Action Required. This faded curb needs to be reapplied for and payment for application and paint fees needs to be made in order to repaint the curb. Owner of 787 Monterey is responsible for doing this.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 06:33pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 06:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone