Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of Valparaiso St & Taylor St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Done 7/17/2020, BR. - 2 months ago #12641421
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Red no parking paint faded fire truck not make corner with car parked there. Car was also blocking the corner enough it was a struggle to fit through for a normal person.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: Intersection of Valparaiso St & Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6008621.811380587, 2119858.051205598

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80121249977796, -122.4143171552565

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 27, 2020 08:28am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Done 7/17/2020, BR.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 07:55pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 07:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone