Encampment at 2148 15th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 3 months ago #12641440
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

When they use the planter and sidewalk as a toilet it makes this uncomfortable for the people who have to clean it up. Can you help?

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 4 - 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 4 - 6 Structures



address: 2148 15th St

coordinates x,y: 6003225.598889239, 2107127.2675120025

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76595237042559, -122.4320807645411

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 14, 2020 12:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:02pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone