Encampment at Intersection Of 20th St & Indiana St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly. - 22 days ago #12641446
Photo_20200712_200315
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Bike chop shop.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? Yes - Call Police at 415-553-0123 or 911

How many people? Unknown

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: Intersection of 20th St & Indiana St

coordinates x,y: 6014919.997255046, 2104948.445466361

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76062587, -122.39147957

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:04pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Any request with criminal activity cannot be handled by 311 and must be called to police at 415-553-0123 as more details are required to be able to dispatch police accordingly.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:04pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:04pm Submitted via Android Android