Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1420 Sloat Blvd

CLOSED No Response. this is an anonymous request I can't tell the requestor why we can't do what they're requesting -- if the oversize vehicle overnight restriction ("OV", TRC 7.2.54) had already been legislated on Sloat Blvd we could re-post a missing sign but there's a strict moratorium on further use of the OV restriction, we've actually got a case coming to our board next week that could freeze its use even more deeply. - 2 months ago #12641512
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Please add a sign to the existing light pole at 1420 Sloat Blvd. for Large Vehicle Parking Restrictions, in accordance with SF Transportation Code section 7.2.54. Mobile homes are parking on Sloat Blvd, consuming residential spaces.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1420 Sloat Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5986833.727186113, 2095962.9942073626

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73435532139809, -122.4879557628624

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 14, 2020 08:36am Closed with status: No Response. this is an anonymous request I can't tell the requestor why we can't do what they're requesting -- if the oversize vehicle overnight restriction ("OV", TRC 7.2.54) had already been legislated on Sloat Blvd we could re-post a missing sign but there's a strict moratorium on further use of the OV restriction, we've actually got a case coming to our board next week that could freeze its use even more deeply.
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:25pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone