Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Castro St & Chenery St

OPENED 3 months ago #12641598
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Castro St & Chenery St

coordinates x,y: 6002861.11800547, 2095698.1357662524

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73455, -122.432525

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:52pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone