Illegal Postings at 36 Joost Ave

OPENED 3 months ago #12641609
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

Illegal posting nailed to PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 36 Joost Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001872.441212314, 2094931.3000633419

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73238833000001, -122.43588833

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:55pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone