Illegal Postings at Intersection Of Joost Ave & Baden St

OPENED 3 months ago #12641628
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 12, 2020

PG&E UTILITY POLES: “...attached material pose serious work hazards to our employees and to the public. Also, the use of tape, nails, staples, and other attachment materials results in additional maintenance on the affected facilities. Accordingly, we have adopted a firm policy of not permitting the attachment of these materials to utility poles or other facilities.”

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of Joost Ave & Baden St

coordinates x,y: 6000733.1495237425, 2094948.2189295832

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73237, -122.43982833

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:58pm Opened
Sun Jul 12, 2020 08:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone